Feb 16, 2023
Feb 09, 2023
Fully refined paraffin wax is a white solid hydrocarbon compound. It is used in cosmetics and skincare products as a binder and softener. It is relatively safe and can be used at ease. Fully refined paraffin wax is mainly used in hair cream, cold cream, and beauty masks, and is also used as a material for processing Vaseline.
Microcrystalline wax is a type of wax completely refined, non-toxic, white amorphous solid wax that is usually processed and mixed to meet specific performance requirements in the cosmetics industry. Microcrystalline wax is widely used in products, such as lipstick, mascara, moisturizing cream, sunscreen, covering powder, crayon, shoe polish, and other polishing wax, the advantage is good adhesion, cover nature, improve the adhesive covering power.